Monday, May 28, 2012

Smile a Little Monday {19}

Don't you dare lie and say this has never happened to you


XD This will probably end up being me hehe

~Peace, love, peanut butter jelly time!~
Forever and Always a JesusChick ♥

Monday, May 21, 2012

Smile a Little Monday {18}

This is genius

This is me >.<

Oh yeah, baby! *Every day I'm shufflin'*

Leaving y'all with some words of wisdom hehe

I'm sorry for disappearing for two weeks. I kind of needed a break from blogging to hang out with my family, friends, and to work on my school. The school year is ending for me, so this time is always hectic. I'm back now, and I hope none of you hate me for leaving you all alone :(

~Peace, love, birthday cake~
Forever and Always a JesusChick ♥

Monday, May 7, 2012

Smile a Little Monday {17}

Me every single day.

Disney is strange

~Peace, love, strawberry kiwi~
Forever and Always a JesusChick ♥

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

That'sSoBloggerish Product Review :)

So guess what? Thanks to the lovely Emma Margaret, I am completing my very first product review! :) 
I emailed Emma and asked if she would be interested in me doing a product review for her, and to my excitement, she said yes! We chatted, and just so you know, she's one of the sweetest bloggers I've ever met :)
I was stuck between this really cute pair of earrings that she called Be Random (you'll see why in just a second) and this little purse that she had sewn herself called Julie Emma from her In Love With Purses collection. In the end, I resulted in choosing the purse, but when I received my package, she had added a little surprise for me!

See? So cute!

She had remembered that my birthday had just passed and added the earrings in as a belated birthday gift! I literally was jumping up and down with joy (yes, it was a very interesting scene, I wish you all could have seen me acting like a lunatic).  I covered up my name in the letter mwaha :P

Aren't they just adorable?! Each each earring has two strands of beads desending from a gold colored earring hook, 24 beads on each strand, about 1 3/4 inch in length. The main color is a lime green with beads of different colors mixed in to give it a unique effect (Be Random) :) It came blanketed in bubble wrap (like the best stuff ever), and a lime green tulle.
The purse came folded neatly with another strip of lime green tulle tied around it (I love green so this was a bonus).
The purse is about 8 inches in width and 5 inches in height. It is very spacious and closes with a strip of Velcro. It is sewed nicely and comes with  hot pink bow in the upper right corner.
And yeaaahhh, I mighta, sorta, kind of, maybe had a photo shoot outside with them and our wonderful spring flowers in bloom...
To conclude, I admire Emma, adore her blog, and love her etsy. I would definitely recommend her :)

Now, learn a little bit about the girl herself!

HI! I am Emma! I live in a small town with my Mom, Dad, 3 black labs (Beau, Josie, and Morgan) and one fat cat (molly). My blog is and I would love for you to check it out!!!

LOL (LoveOurLord!),

Check her out!:
Blog      Etsy

~Peace, love, goody goody gumdrops~
Forever and Always a JesusChick ♥

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Smile a Little Monday {16)

AAAAAHHHHH!!!!!! I wrote this entire post yesterday, thought I hit the publish button, and apparently didn't. *mutters under breath* Please excuse me while I go bang my head on my desk. In the meantime, enjoy another Smile a Little Monday post!

Its been a while since I posted some crazy product warnings...I've missed these waaayyy too much for my own good ;)

Shipment of hammers

May be harmful if swallowed.

Manual for an SGI computer.
Do not dangle the mouse by its cable or throw the mouse at co-workers.

Packaging for a chain saw file, used to sharpen the cutting teeth on the chain.

Turn off motor before using this product.

Small print from car commercial which shows a car in the ocean

Do not drive cars in ocean.

Laundromat triple washer

No small children.

Small print from a car commercial which shows a vehicle "body-surfing" at a concert
Always drive on roads. Not on people.

6x10 inch inflatable picture frame
Not to be used as a personal flotation device.
Instructions on the packaging for a muffin at a 7-11

Remove wrapper, open mouth, insert muffin, eat.

Can of black pepper.
Instructions: usage known.

Bag of cat biscuits
Simply pour the biscuits into a bowl and allow the cat to eat when it wants.

Car Manual
In order to get out of car, open door, get out, lock doors, and then close doors.

Espresso Kettle
The appliance is switched on by setting the on/off switch to the 'on' position.

T.V. manual
Do not pour liquids into your television set.

VCR box

Instructional video on hooking up VCR included.

Toilet brush
Do not use for personal hygiene.

Black rubber fishing worm
Not for human consumption.

See why I love them? :P I hope y'all have a wonderful Monday Tuesday!

~Peace, love, rickshaws~
Forever and Always a JesusChick ♥